Game Balls

The home team will rectify ball problems but what if the opposing team has correct balls. But what if neither has correct balls?

The home team will supply proper game balls, if the game balls are not properly inflated the home team should ensure the balls are properly inflated. (Rules 2-1 and 2-2-3)

If the home team does not have game balls with the proper authentication mark or otherwise cannot supply proper game balls, the referee shall choose from game balls offered by both teams (Rule 2-1)

Bottom line...make sure the balls are properly inflated, balls should have the NFHS mark, if no mark you still play the game.